Case #6965

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1639 W Main St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-04-15
  • 2016-04-20
  • 2016-04-20

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2016-04-15 Open

2016-04-15 Assignment

2016-04-20 Closed

An abate notice was posted to resolve this issue; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2016-04-15
media.png 2016-04-15

Details:

litter in first alley just north of main st, between parkside and maplewiod. student housing

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2022-05-03 75% Excessive Growth-Private Property 1639 W Main St
closed 2022-05-03 100% Unsafe Structures 1639 W Main St
closed 2018-01-24 50% Rodents 1639 W Main St

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70001220703125
  • -89.61951446533203