Case #6925

  • Traffic Signals
  • 1121 W Main St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-04-11
  • 2016-04-18
  • 2016-04-18

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 5 business days have passed.

History

2016-04-11 Open

2016-04-11 Assignment

2016-04-18 Closed

We are working to resolve this issue.

Associated Issues

Details:

At the pedestrian crosswalk of W Main at Underhill, the blinking caution lights embedded in the street aren't working. I observed this last week.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.69981765747070
  • -89.61172485351562