Case #6858

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1826 W Wilhelm Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-04-02
  • 2016-04-05
  • 2016-04-05

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2016-04-02 Open

2016-04-02 Assignment

2016-04-04 Assignment

2016-04-05 Closed

Sent request to Ameren as light is on wooden pole.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2016-04-02
media.png 2016-04-02

Details:

Very hazardous condition --- street light dangling from wire in light pole. Located at intersection of Wilhelm Road and Rhonda Way in Peoria.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2014-11-18 29% Street Lights 1826 W Wilhelm Rd
closed 2013-12-21 14% Street Lights 1826 W Wilhelm Rd

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.82045745849609
  • -89.62175750732422