Case #6837

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • 11323 N Sycamore Creek Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2016-03-28
  • 2017-01-23
  • 2017-01-23

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 208 business days have passed.

History

2016-03-28 Open

2016-03-28 Assignment

2016-03-30 Open

This has been forwarded o COP Engineering.

2016-06-14 Open

Public Works SR 19396 created on 6.14.16.

2017-01-23 Closed

The damage shown is superficial and does not warrant repair at this time. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2016-03-28
media.png 2016-03-28

Details:

At Address 11310 N Sycamore Creek Dr., Dunlap, IL. Curbside infront of my home has concrete chipped off. I see tire markings on the side, indicating it could be from a vehicle. I usually gave my trash can at that location for trash pick up.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.82566833496094
  • -89.64476013183594