Case #6830

  • Illegal Temporary Signs
  • 3623 N University St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-03-28
  • 2016-03-30
  • 2016-03-30

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2016-03-28 Open

2016-03-28 Assignment

2016-03-29 Open

The inspectors will undergo training for zoning violations in the near future. In the meantime, this case will be forwarded to the assistant director for further instructions; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

2016-03-30 Closed

Signs have been removed; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Illegal temp flag and sign

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.73225784301758
  • -89.61329650878906