Case #6804

  • Potholes, Street Repair
  • 1215 N University St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-03-25
  • 2016-03-29
  • 2016-03-29

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 2 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2016-03-25 Open

2016-03-25 Assignment

2016-03-28 Open

This has been assigned to the Street Dept. SR# 017324.

2016-03-29 Closed

complete

Associated Issues

Details:

Do you do big potholes in alleys behind our houses? ???? We have lots, one in particular is quite large. Our alley runs parallel with University Street and Elmwood, starting at Bradley Epworth's church parking lot.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-07-14 Traffic Signals 1215 N University St

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70277786254883
  • -89.61386108398438