Case #6796

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • 7400 N Orange Prairie Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-03-24
  • 2016-03-31
  • 2016-03-31

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 4 business days have passed.

History

2016-03-24 Open

2016-03-24 Assignment

2016-03-30 Closed

No violations at time of inspection; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

2016-03-31 Closed

The inspector met with the owner of this property and the sign will be in compliance shortly; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Illegal digital sign

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2015-11-04 50% Illegal Temporary Signs 7400 N Orange Prairie Rd
closed 2015-11-04 50% Illegal Temporary Signs 7400 N Orange Prairie Rd

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.77788925170898
  • -89.67810821533203