Case #679

  • Street Lights
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2014-04-11
  • 2014-04-16
  • 2014-04-16

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 7 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2014-04-11 Open

2014-04-11 Assignment

bjh

2014-04-16 Closed

Street light repaired.

Associated Issues

Details:

Street Lights not working. The light immediately across the street from my residence has been out of order since Mar 1 (when I returned from winter vacation.) The adjacent light to the east also is not working. 2810 W Briacliff Ln