Case #6697

  • Blocked Street, Alley, Sidewalk
  • 1421 W Columbia Ter
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-03-12
  • 2016-03-30
  • 2016-03-30

History

2016-03-12 Open

2016-03-12 Assignment

2016-03-21 Assignment

2016-03-30 Closed

An abate notice was issued to resolve this violation; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2016-03-12
media.png 2016-03-12

Details:

Public sidewalk is partially blocked by overgrown hedges (landscaping) along Institute Street side of the property at 1421 W Columbia Terrace.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2014-09-14 675% Unsafe Structures 1421 W Columbia Ter

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70369720458984
  • -89.61576080322266