Case #6674

  • Illegal Landscaping
  • 1609 W Columbia Ter
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-03-09
  • 2016-03-30
  • 2016-03-30

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 13 business days have passed.

History

2016-03-09 Open

2016-03-09 Assignment

2016-03-30 Closed

A housing case has been opened to resolve this violation; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Front yard has been torn up since late November there has been no attempt at all to clean up the front or back yard this is making the neighborhood look worst than it is we are very frustrated

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2016-01-03 2025% House/Fence in Disrepair 1609 W Columbia Ter

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70357894897461
  • -89.61791229248047