Case #6667

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1306 S Arago
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2016-03-08
  • 2016-03-11
  • 2016-03-11

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2016-03-08 Open

2016-03-08 Assignment

Please call reporting person

2016-03-11 Closed

Upon inspection, there were garbage bags set out at the alley line; a citation was issued for not having proper containers. There wasn't any furniture on the front porch at time of inspection. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

The property, located at 1306 S Arago has multiple problems. Resident has called before on noise violations, which resolved, but continues occur. The tenants of this rental property have other over and congregate as well as bring furniture on the porch to accommodate the crowd. Property is also not maintained as it has issues with litter. Other residents are encountering problems with late night noise from crowd and party gathered at this location.

History

2016-03-08 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2014-10-30 150% Excessive Growth-Private Property 1306 S Arago

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL