Case #6658

  • Traffic Signals
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2016-03-07
  • 2016-03-09
  • 2016-03-09

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2016-03-07 Open

2016-03-07 Assignment

2016-03-09 Closed

Adjusted WB Loss of contrast detectors. Peds ok.

Associated Issues

Details:

The Pedestrian signals at Washington and Edmund are coming up when they shouldn't causing signal to run for long time on side streets.