Case #6635

  • Abandoned Vehicle (Private Property)
  • 3334 Sylvan Lane
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2016-03-04
  • 2016-03-07
  • 2016-03-07

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2016-03-04 Open

2016-03-04 Assignment

2016-03-07 Closed

An abate notice has been posted to resolve this violation; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

truck has been sitting on jacks for a couple years in the driveway

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2016-03-04 Missed Garbage Pickup 3334 Sylvan Lane

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL