Case #662

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1301–1399 N Elmwood Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2014-04-09
  • 2015-10-19
  • 2015-10-19

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 385 business days have passed.

History

2014-04-09 Open

2014-04-09 Assignment

2014-04-09 Open

Inspector currently has an active housing case being heard in front of our Administrative Hearing Office to correct the violations. Thanks for contacting the City of Peoria!

2015-10-19 Closed

Associated Issues

Attachments

2014-04-09
media.png 2014-04-09

Details:

1319 columbia terrace. Abandoned house. Sofits crumbling

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70347976684570
  • -89.61459350585938