Case #6618

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • W Edgevale Ct
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-03-02
  • 2016-03-07
  • 2016-03-07

History

2016-03-02 Open

2016-03-02 Assignment

2016-03-03 Assignment

2016-03-07 Closed

A warning has been sent to the representative to remove the sign; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Political sign in public right of way.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2016-03-18 Blocked Street, Alley, Sidewalk W Edgevale Ct

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.73186874389648
  • -89.59449005126953