Case #6592

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1807 Main
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2016-03-01
  • 2016-03-30
  • 2016-03-30

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 19 business days have passed.

History

2016-03-01 Open

2016-03-01 Assignment

2016-03-30 Closed

A housing case has been opened to resolve this violation; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

someone backed into the garage and it appears to be unsafe, peeling paint on basement windows, front porch seems unsafe as well, 5 students are living there

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL