Case #6564

  • Trash/Litter
  • 5001 N Big Hollow Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-02-26
  • 2016-03-14
  • 2016-03-14

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 10 business days have passed.

History

2016-02-26 Open

2016-02-26 Assignment

2016-03-14 Closed

An abate notice was issued to resolve this violation; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Around the big hollow shopping center is a lot of trash. There's also two recliners that have been dumped. One is behind old bob Evans restaurant the other is half way down back of buildings and west glen behind a bush. There is excessive garbage around back side of complex. Thank you

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.74735641479492
  • -89.63372802734375