Case #6530

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 2142 N. Bigelow
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2016-02-23
  • 2016-02-25
  • 2016-02-25

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2016-02-23 Open

2016-02-23 Assignment

2016-02-25 Closed

A work order has been submitted for the environmental violations; a demolition case has already been submitted for the garage. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Storm door is off of the front of the house. Side door swings back and forth all the time. Garage has holes and is in disrepair. The garage is ready to cave in at anytime. Vacant property.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL