Case #6529

  • Traffic Signals
  • N William Kumpf Blvd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-02-23
  • 2016-02-24
  • 2016-02-24

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2016-02-23 Open

2016-02-23 Assignment

2016-02-24 Closed

Installed new PED LED on NW corner of Jefferson and Kumpf and also on the NE corner of Gwynn and Kumpf.

Associated Issues

Details:

"Do Not Walk" hand is non-functional at the crosswalk when crossing Kumpf, facing the Civic Center.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.68994140625000
  • -89.59560394287109