Case #6521

  • Traffic Signals
  • 1006 E Forrest Hill Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-02-22
  • 2016-03-01
  • 2016-03-01

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 6 business days have passed.

History

2016-02-22 Open

2016-02-22 Assignment

2016-03-01 Closed

Completed.

Associated Issues

Details:

The school crossing stop sign in the middle of the road is broken off and only about a 6" tall base remains.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72474670410156
  • -89.58118438720703