Case #6491

  • Citizen Fire Concern
  • 100 W McClure Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-02-19
  • 2016-02-19
  • 2016-02-19

History

2016-02-19 Open

2016-02-19 Assignment

2016-02-19 Closed

When this type of situation is discovered we advise not utilizing Peoria Cares but dial 911 so that incidents of this type can be mitigated expeditiously.

Associated Issues

Details:

There is a trashcan smoking/on fire the corner of Knoxville and McClure at Walgreens

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71763229370117
  • -89.59381103515625