Case #6423

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 307 E Maywood Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2016-02-07
  • 2016-02-11
  • 2016-02-11

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2016-02-07 Open

2016-02-07 Assignment

2016-02-11 Closed

vacant house, no repair shop operating when inspector was at the property

Associated Issues

Details:

Guy that lives in this house is running a auto body repair shop out of his garage by the alley. I've seen him dumping chemicals in the alley. Typically works with his garage door open that is accessed from the alley.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-12-01 50% Excessive Growth-Private Property 307 E Maywood Ave
closed 2018-04-19 25% Rodents 307 E Maywood Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL