Case #6372

  • Graffiti on Public Property
  • 9128–9422 N Radnor Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-01-30
  • 2016-02-08
  • 2016-02-08

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 5 business days have passed.

History

2016-01-30 Open

2016-01-30 Assignment

2016-02-08 Closed

This has been reported to IDOT

Associated Issues

Details:

The Rt 6 underpass on Radnor Rd has graffiti that is inappropriate for children. Please clean up! My 11, 9 and 5 year old boys ask what the messages mean (including graffiti that says "Tittys"). We have to see it every day while driving to and from Dunlap Valley Middle School.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.80138015747070
  • -89.65010070800781