Case #6308

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1234 E Seneca Pl
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-01-19
  • 2016-01-19
  • 2016-01-19

History

2016-01-19 Open

2016-01-19 Assignment

2016-01-19 Closed

I spoke to Sara and told her to call PAWS. They are aware of the problem.

Associated Issues

Details:

I reported the problem with the dog consistently getting loose and it was closed due to no contact info? It was submitted on 1/16/16, closed on 1/19/16. The problem is at 1234 E Seneca Pl. I am a concerned neighbor. My name is Sara and my number is 309-267-3344, email is saraebrown98@yahoo.com. The loose dog has attacked my neighbor's dog and keeps getting out. He has also tried to attack again. I do not have the owner's contact info other than her address.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72002410888672
  • -89.57704162597656