Case #6282

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 713 W Corrington Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-01-14
  • 2016-01-20
  • 2016-01-20

History

2016-01-14 Open

2016-01-14 Assignment

2016-01-19 Assignment

2016-01-20 Closed

Please contact me at 494-8940, so I can give you more information on the alley light program.

Associated Issues

Details:

During the ice storm after Christmas, a poll with a light fell over in front of my house. Ameren replaced the light on a different poll. Now my alley is very dark. At my neighborhood association meeting, someone mentioned a program where the city paid in alleys. Is this program still going? I would like it.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-07-21 Blocked Street, Alley, Sidewalk 713 W Corrington Ave
closed 2018-10-14 Sewer Problems 713 W Corrington Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72253417968750
  • -89.60403442382812