Case #6244

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2016-01-11
  • 2016-01-11
  • 2016-01-11

History

2016-01-11 Open

2016-01-11 Assignment

2016-01-11 Closed

investigated and treatment on West Glen behind target all other Glen was clear

Associated Issues

Details:

Looking for answers as to why it is acceptable to leave city streets glare ice after a storm. The snow of this past Saturday had much water under neath that froze. Todays sunshine would have melted with a little salt. Some roads like Sheridan and university were plowed and salted, others like glen ave, neglected yet again