Case #616

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • 3428 N University St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2014-04-02
  • 2015-03-25
  • 2015-03-25

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 245 business days have passed.

History

2014-04-02 Open

2014-04-02 Assignment

2014-04-04 Open

Zoning Enforcement inspected today and sign is not obsolete, dangerous, or a change of use and therefore there is nothing in the zoning ordinance to require removal. Thanks for contacting the City of Peoria!

2015-03-25 Closed

Sign has been removed for remodeling; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2014-04-02
media.png 2014-04-02

Details:

Sign in disrepair

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72987365722656
  • -89.61226654052734