Case #6159

  • Drainage/Flooding Problems
  • 1103 N Summit Blvd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2015-12-28
  • 2016-01-27
  • 2016-01-27

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 20 business days have passed.

History

2015-12-28 Open

2015-12-28 Assignment

2016-01-27 Closed

done also closed request # 15000 on 1-4-2016

Associated Issues

Attachments

2015-12-28
media.png 2015-12-28

Details:

Large tree has come down and blocked the Blvd. Also I know that the water department was working on the drainage problem on Summit at the alley. I think they told me there was a collapse, and it would have to be fixed at a later date. But now we have some major flooding going on. Water is up and over the sidewalk.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-07-30 100% Unsafe Structures 1103 N Summit Blvd
closed 2018-06-04 75% Excessive Growth–Vacant Public Lot 1103 N Summit Blvd

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70102310180664
  • -89.62227630615234