Case #6130

  • Illegal Temporary Signs
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2015-12-22
  • 2016-01-07
  • 2016-01-07

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 10 business days have passed.

History

2015-12-22 Open

2015-12-22 Assignment

Caller requested to be anonymous.

2015-12-28 Open

An enforcement case was started and the owner was notified of the violation.

2016-01-07 Closed

Ticket issued. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria!

Associated Issues

Details:

Caller wanted a report noting the box truck parked near the intersection of War and Sterling, advertising a check cashing business.