Case #6126

  • Sewer Problems
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2015-12-21
  • 2016-02-23
  • 2016-02-23

History

2015-12-21 Open

2015-12-21 Assignment

2016-02-17 Open

This case has been directed to the division within Public Works that handle this matter. Service Request #14884

2016-02-23 Closed

complete

Associated Issues

Details:

Subject: Plugged Storm Sewer Message: The storm sewer on the SE corner of Eleanor and Broadway appears to be plugged. The last two rains, water has backed up into the intersection. I tried to clear it on Sunday but this morning the intersection was flooded again Address Eleanor and Broadway