Case #5979

  • Illegal Temporary Signs
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2015-11-30
  • 2015-12-02
  • 2015-12-02

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2015-11-30 Open

2015-11-30 Assignment

Caller wished to remain anonymous.

2015-12-02 Closed

Ticket already issued. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria!

Associated Issues

Details:

Caller complained that there is a box truck, parked in the empty car lot at the intersection of War Memorial and University, advertising a moving service.