Case #595

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • 401 Morgan Street
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2014-04-02
  • 2015-12-30
  • 2015-12-30

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 438 business days have passed.

History

2014-04-02 Open

2014-04-02 Assignment

2014-04-08 Open

Commercial building was referred to building inspections as of 4-8-14. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

2014-05-13 Assignment

Per J. Dulin this case is to be referred to the Police Department (S. Fairbanks) as this is the handling of graffiti. Thanks!

2015-12-30 Closed

Forwarded to Steve Fairbanks in Neighborhood Services

Associated Issues

Details:

823 NE Jefferson, graffiti on side of building, no visible address on building

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.69884109497070
  • -89.58128356933594