Case #593

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 3126 N University St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2014-04-01
  • 2014-07-15
  • 2014-07-15

History

2014-04-01 Open

2014-04-01 Assignment

2014-04-02 Assignment

2014-04-04 Closed

Inspector advised that fence is not in need of paint and garbage dumpster issue has been referred to our Zoning department to address. Thanks for contacting the City of Peoria!

2014-04-15 Open

Zoning inspector has inspected property and the enclosure is only on one side. They are investigating the issue further. Thanks for contacting the City of Peoria!

2014-07-15 Closed

Per Zoning Inspector everything has been repaired and completed on all four side. Thanks for contacting the City of Peoria!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2014-04-01
media.png 2014-04-01

Details:

Garbage dumpster not enclosed. Fence nerds paint.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72622299194336
  • -89.61235809326172