Case #5910

  • Unsafe Structures
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2015-11-19
  • 2015-11-24
  • 2015-11-24

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2015-11-19 Open

2015-11-19 Assignment

2015-11-24 Closed

Property is already in housing court for this issue. Case # 15-14567. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2015-11-19
media.png 2015-11-19

Details:

Collapsing porch. Additional wind damage. 1011 n glenwood. House vacant.