Case #5906

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1104–1204 N Institute Pl
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2015-11-18
  • 2015-11-20
  • 2015-11-20

History

2015-11-18 Open

2015-11-18 Assignment

2015-11-19 Assignment

2015-11-20 Closed

Street light repaired.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2015-11-18
media.png 2015-11-18

Details:

Streetlight keeps blinking on and off at night.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-03-28 50% Potholes, Street Repair 1104–1204 N Institute Pl
closed 2016-02-19 100% Potholes, Street Repair 1104–1204 N Institute Pl

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70202255249023
  • -89.61592864990234