Case #5884

  • Illegal Temporary Signs
  • 1716 W Alta Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2015-11-17
  • 2015-12-03
  • 2015-12-03

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 10 business days have passed.

History

2015-11-17 Open

2015-11-17 Assignment

2015-11-18 Assignment

Sign is behind multiuse path and off right-of-way.

2015-12-03 Closed

Sign has been removed. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2015-11-17
media.png 2015-11-17

Details:

Banner at Little Friends Private Daycare on Alta in PEORIA

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.81267929077148
  • -89.61952209472656