Case #5826

  • Yard Waste
  • 1018 N Summit Blvd
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2015-11-10
  • 2015-11-17
  • 2015-11-17

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 4 business days have passed.

History

2015-11-10 Open

2015-11-10 Assignment

Please contact Ms. Williams via email.

2015-11-17 Closed

This property address is 1020 N. Summit not 1018. This has already been addressed. In compliance. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria!

2015-11-17 Closed

Contact information was not provided to talk with Ms. Williams via email. Thanks.

Associated Issues

Details:

My neighbor had a tree cut down in the front of her yard, but the branches were not removed. As a result, the branches are in her front yard and on our shared boulevard. In addition, she cut down tree branches and dumped them in my yard. I moved them to her trash area so she could clean them up. The next morning she dumped them back in my yard again. I am not entirely sure what to do or who can help.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL