Case #5761

  • Illegal Temporary Signs
  • 7723 N University St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2015-11-05
  • 2015-11-24
  • 2015-11-24

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 12 business days have passed.

History

2015-11-05 Open

2015-11-05 Assignment

2015-11-18 Open

Sent notice. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria!

2015-11-24 Closed

Ticket was issued. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2015-11-05
media.png 2015-11-05

Details:

Dons Musicland. Even with a permit this banner would exceed all code

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2016-12-10 75% Illegal Permanent Signs 7723 N University St

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.78212738037109
  • -89.62243652343750