Case #5660

  • Excessive Growth-Private Property
  • closed: Invalid
  • 2015-11-03
  • 2015-11-04
  • 2015-11-04

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.


2015-11-03 Open

2015-11-03 Assignment

2015-11-04 Closed

The street sweeping is scheduled two times a year weather permitting.

Associated Issues


1119 W Brons is a rental property owned by Ms. Hamm. THere is a tree located between the sidewallk and the street with branches that need to be cut. Please call Ms. Hamm at 446-9031 to notify her of who is responsible.


2015-11-03 Update