Case #5641

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • 5001 N Big Hollow Rd
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2015-11-03
  • 2015-11-06
  • 2015-11-06

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2015-11-03 Open

2015-11-03 Assignment

2015-11-06 Closed

Invalid complaint. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2015-11-03
media.png 2015-11-03

Details:

Signs have been up for five years and breach all code allowances for real estate and must be removed or fined. As well there are multiple signs position incorrectly

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.74929046630859
  • -89.63837432861328