Case #564

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • 1215 Northeast Monroe Street
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2014-03-31
  • 2014-05-09
  • 2014-05-09

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 28 business days have passed.

History

2014-03-31 Open

2014-03-31 Assignment

2014-04-09 Open

Inspector has issued a housing warning notice. Reinspection is set for 5-8-14. Thanks for contacting the City of Peoria!

2014-05-09 Closed

Violations have been corrected. Thanks for contacting the City of Peoria!

Associated Issues

Details:

1215 NE Monroe, graffiti on fence along alley

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2014-04-24 1075% House/Fence in Disrepair 1215 Northeast Monroe Street

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70372390747070
  • -89.57882690429688