Case #5566

  • Dead Animal in Street
  • 506 NE Monroe St Peoria, IL 61603
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2015-10-20
  • 2015-10-29
  • 2015-10-29

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 7 business days have passed.

History

2015-10-20 Open

2015-10-20 Assignment

2015-10-22 Open

This is a matter for PDC unless this dead animal weighs more than 50lbs

2015-10-29 Closed

dead cats are not the Public works department but PDC

Associated Issues

Details:

Dead cat on edge of right of way by the entrance to the cordoned off parking lot belonging to the Childrens Home

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.69796371459961
  • -89.58683776855469