Case #5565

  • Traffic Related Complaints
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2015-10-20
  • 2015-10-21
  • 2015-10-21

History

2015-10-20 Open

2015-10-20 Assignment

no call back needed, wanted us to be aware

2015-10-21 Closed

Asked Ken A. to look into issue.

Associated Issues

Details:

traveling West on Lake, you can't turn left onto University, drivers are turning on Lakecrest thinking they can get to University, it just goes back to Lake, the caller said they drive fast and is wondering if extra signage can be put up, so they don't turn on Lakecrest