Case #549

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • 1316 Northeast Perry Avenue
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2014-03-31
  • 2014-05-05
  • 2014-05-05

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 24 business days have passed.

History

2014-03-31 Open

2014-03-31 Assignment

2014-04-01 Open

Inspector has issued a housing warning notice to correct violation and a reinspection has been set for 5-1-14. Thanks for contacting the City of Peoria!

2014-05-05 Closed

Reinspection was done and in compliance. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria!

Associated Issues

Details:

1316 NE Perry, excessive graffiti on garage

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70521926879883
  • -89.57823944091797