Case #5462

  • Dead Animal in Street
  • closed: Invalid
  • 2015-10-06
  • 2015-10-06
  • 2015-10-06

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2015-10-06 Open

2015-10-06 Assignment

Hope that makes sense! A voicemail was left. No call back needed.

2015-10-06 Assignment

2015-10-06 Closed

Called PDC and they will not pick up dead animals in the street. Suggest resident pick it up and put in the garbage and they will pick it up on garbage day.

2015-10-06 Closed

Called PDC and they will not pick up dead animals in the street. Suggest resident pick it up and put in the garbage and they will pick it up on garbage day.

Associated Issues

Details:

opossum in a box on the West side of Wisconsin North of Republic on side walk on West side of street near the alley