Case #54515

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1616 W Barker Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2023-02-03
  • 2023-02-06
  • 2023-02-06

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.


2023-02-03 Open

2023-02-03 Assignment

Prior CASE #54300

2023-02-06 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and has determined that the violation was not present or was corrected at the time of the inspection. No further action will be taken at this time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues


Back yard has a couch against the fence. There is also a lot of trash piled near back door. Trash is being spread whenever the wind picks up. Saving paper to burn and is open burning. Pile of trash is larger.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2023-02-10 50% Illegal Disposal of Garbage 1616 W Barker Ave
closed 2023-01-16 25% Trash/Litter 1616 W Barker Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL