Case #5451

  • Street Lights
  • 414 NE Jefferson St
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2015-10-06
  • 2015-10-06
  • 2015-10-06

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 7 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2015-10-06 Open

2015-10-06 Assignment

no call needed

2015-10-06 Closed

Sent request to Ameren as light is on wooden pole.

Associated Issues

Details:

Message: We have a light that is on a pole located at the rear of 414 NE Jefferson St where our client enter for emergency shelter at Safety Net. This light being out is not safe for our clients, staff or volunteers. Could this be repaired as soon as possible please?

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL