Case #54488

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 728 W Pinehill Lane
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2023-02-01
  • 2023-02-06
  • 2023-02-06

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.


2023-02-01 Open

2023-02-01 Assignment

This is an apartment building and caller is concerned with resident's safety.

2023-02-06 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and has determined that it falls outside the scope of City of Peoria ordinances. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues


Smoke detectors chirping in multiple apartments. Unsure if chirping is coming from apartments or the hallway.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL