Case #54419

  • Trash/Litter
  • 811 S Matthew St
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2023-01-24
  • 2023-01-27
  • 2023-01-27

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.


2023-01-24 Open

2023-01-24 Assignment

Trash all over front and back yard.

2023-01-27 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a Notice to Abate notifying the property owner and/or resident of existing code violations. The property owner has five business days to remedy any outstanding issues before a Work Order is issued. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues


Trash all over front and back yard. ADDRESS CORRECTION - 810 S. MATTHEW STREET


2023-01-24 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL