Case #54368

  • Trash/Litter
  • 2226 N Ellis St.
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2023-01-20
  • 2023-01-23
  • 2023-01-23

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.


2023-01-20 Open

2023-01-20 Assignment

2023-01-23 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a Notice to Abate notifying the property owner and/or resident of existing code violations. The property owner has five business days to remedy any outstanding issues before a Work Order is issued. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues


Resident moved out and left trash in the driveway between the house and garage. Raccoons are getting into it.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2023-01-20 125% House/Fence in Disrepair 2226 N Ellis St.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL